ADVERTISEMENT

http://www.wbjournal.com

Ten manufacturers among WBJ's 40 Under Forty

8/28/2018
Photo | Erika Sidor
Photo | Erika Sidor
Winners of the WBJ 2018 40 Under Forty award (from left): Heidi Cooper, Pat Davis, Derek Canton, Blaine Schnare.

The members of the 2018 WBJ 40 Under Forty class include a variety of manufacturers from various sectors, including building envelope consulting, recruiting, medical device making and baking.
Among the manufacturing 40 Under Forty winners are Ben Jones, director of finance - corporate functions at Marlborough medical device maker Boston Scientific; Alexis Kelleher of Worcester bakery Crust Bakeshop; and Ryan Canuel  of Worcester video game comapny Petricore, Inc.
The other seven 40 Under Forty winners who work in manufacturing-related professions are:
Victor M. Archila - VMA Electric Inc.
Derek Canton - paerpay
Heidi Cooper - Cooper's Hilltop Farm
Matthew M. Copeland, P.E. - Copeland Building Envelope Consulting
Jared E. Gentilucci - Nitsch Engineering
Brian Lemerise - Quiet Logistics, Inc.
Pat Davis - The DAVIS Cos.
Read about the entire 2018 Class of 40 Under Forty
Michael Alden - Ascentria Care Alliance
Che Anderson - City of Worcester
Victor M. Archila - VMA Electric Inc.
Allison Beckler, DO - YOU, Inc.
Sam Bitar - Webster Five
Mark A. Borenstein - Seder & Chandler LLP
Kate D. Campanale - Massachusetts House of Representatives
Derek Canton - paerpay
Ryan Canuel - Petricore, Inc.
Jennifer Caron - Body Therapeutics
Danielle J. Clark - Clark Career Coaching
Heidi Cooper - Cooper's Hilltop Farm
Matthew M. Copeland, P.E. - Copeland Building Envelope Consulting
Pat Davis - The DAVIS Cos.
Efua T. Dufu, MSW, LCSW - Ellite Event Planning
Grace Elton - Tower Hill Botanic Garden
Ursula Furi-Perry, J.D. - Becker College
Jared E. Gentilucci - Nitsch Engineering
David Gilchrist, MD, MBA - UMass Memorial Health Care
Alvara Gjylapi - Santander Bank
Erica Grinkis - The GazBar Sports Grill
Meredith Harris - Marlborough Economic Development Corp.
Erin Jansky - Worcester Housing Authority
Ben Jones - Boston Scientific Corp
Alexis Kelleher - Crust Bakeshop; North Main Provisions
Bert LaValley - Sustainable Comfort, Inc.; deadhorse hill & simjang restaurants
Jennifer Leger - Fidelity Bank
Brian Lemerise - Quiet Logistics, Inc.
Tom Lubelczyk - The Worcester Jazz Collective
Laura Marotta - Creative Hub Worcester
Ryan Matson - Small Business Insurance Agency
Michael P. McDonough, CPA - McDonough, McDonough & Corsini, LLP
Madeline Mendoza - NewVue Communities
Jessica Morris - MCPHS University
Nathan Oriol - Oakdale Rehabilitation & Skilled Nursing Center (Oriol Health Care)
Nicholas Pelletier - Pelletier Properties at Keller Williams North Central
Courtney E. Pelley - Edward M. Kennedy Community Health Center
Lilian Radke - Unic Pro Inc.
Blaine Schnare - Harrington HealthCare System
Bonnie J. Walker - Worcester Polytechnic Institute
Learn how the winners were picked on our judges' page.